Maths Module Tests 16-30 eBook

Diagnostic ebooks full of graded examples, for every unit of work, following detailed mathematics scope & sequence R-11. These tests will pinpoint student strengths and weaknesses. Valuable in diagnosing student learning problems, where difficulty with math concepts can also affect learning in other areas. A4 format and reproducible under Educational Statutory Licence so you can extract just what you want for group or individual progression. Improved 1:1 scaled images and measuring tasks. All tests provide logical introductions to new concepts, with real life examples. eBook 16-30 (60p) for talented junior primary, primary, mid/ lower secondary. On average, these tests cover tasks acquired by students in grades 3 to 6.
SKU: MT16
Free shipping
$43.95 incl GST

Waddington Mathematics Module Tests 16-30 eBook

Diagnostic ebooks full of graded examples, for every unit of work, following detailed Mathematics scope & sequence R-11. These tests will pinpoint student strengths and weaknesses. Valuable in diagnosing student learning problems, where difficulty with math concepts can also affect learning in other areas. A4 format and reproducible under Educational Statutory Licence so you can extract just what you want for group or individual progression. Improved 1:1 scaled images and measuring tasks. All tests provide logical introductions to new concepts, with real life examples.

eBook 16-30 (60p) for talented junior primary, primary, mid/ lower secondary. On average, these tests cover tasks acquired by students in grades 3 to 6. eBook 31-48 (144p, includes comprehensive answers at the back) for gifted JP, upper primary, middle & secondary schooling to year 11. On average, these tests cover tasks acquired by students in grades 4 to 7. However, for students struggling with maths, do not assume tests at this 16 - 30 level will automatically be the best starting point as most students having problems with maths usually have serious gaps within their conceptual development and should be tested from Test 1. Starting at test 1 will ensure you capture critical concepts, most likely concepts which other higher order concepts occurring later are totally dependent upon and ones which the student may have totally missed during their schooling to date.

APPROXIMATE GRADE / AGE / TEST GUIDE

For example, all Year 2 students could be given Test 4 or 5 
at the start of a school year, Year 3 students would be 
given Test 7 or 8 at the start of their school year and so on.
However, where older students have not gained any solid
foundation, then start them off at Test 5 or even Test 1.

GRADE....AGE.............TESTS.......MAX. RAW SCORE
Rec/Pre.....5..................1 - 3..................73
Year 1.......6..................4 - 6..................56
Year 2.......7..................7 - 9..................54
Year 3.......8.................10-13.................72
Year 4.......9.................14-17..................80
Year 5.......10...............18-21..................83
Year 6.......11...............22-25..................69
Year 7.......12...............26-29..................74
Year 8.......13...............30-33..................113
Year 9.......14...............34-38..................139
Year 10.....15...............39-43..................152
Year 11.....16...............44-48..................147

This eBook PDF document can be used on any computer and instructions are provided for easy installation on mobile devices such as iPads. If used in PDF mode, the pages are simply annotated upon (drawn over) and re-saved. However, it is recommended that students be tested using paper print-outs (under Educational Statutory License).

Click here for more information:
https://www.wadd.com.au/files/Mathstestguide.htm 

Customers who bought this item also bought

Maths Module Tests 1-15 eBook

MT1
Waddington Mathematics Module Tests 1-15 eBook Diagnostic ebooks full of graded examples, for every unit of work, following detailed mathematics scope & sequence R-11. These tests will pinpoint student strengths and weaknesses. Valuable in diagnosing student learning problems, where difficulty with math concepts can also affect learning in other areas. A4 format and reproducible under Educational Statutory Licence so you can extract just what you want for group or individual progression. Improved 1:1 scaled images and measuring tasks. All tests provide logical introductions to new concepts, with real life examples. Book 1-15 (68p) for preschool, junior primary, primary and remedial secondary. Begins with vital tests for basic concepts. The first 6 tests cover vital basic concepts such as up/down, in/out, over/under etc... On average, these tests would cover tasks acquired by students in grades K to 3.
$43.95 incl GST

Maths Module Tests 16-30Answers eBk

MTA16
Duplicate of the original 16-30 ebook, but with answers added. Use for efficient marking. Now with coloured answers for even quicker marking and recognition. This eBook PDF document can be used on any computer and instructions are provided for easy installation on mobile devices such as iPads.
$28.55 incl GST

Maths Module Tests 1-15 Answers eBook

MTA1
Duplicate of the original 1-15 ebook, but with answers added. Use for efficient marking. Now with coloured answers for even quicker marking and recognition. This eBook PDF document can be used on any computer and instructions are provided for easy installation on mobile devices such as iPads.
$28.55 incl GST

Maths Module Tests 31-48 eBook

MT31
Diagnostic ebooks full of graded examples, for every unit of work, following detailed mathematics scope & sequence R-11. These tests will pinpoint student strengths and weaknesses. Valuable in diagnosing student learning problems, where difficulty with math concepts can also affect learning in other areas. A4 format and reproducible under Educational Statutory Licence so you can extract just what you want for group or individual progression. Improved 1:1 scaled images and measuring tasks. All tests provide logical introductions to new concepts, with real life examples. eBook 31-48 (144p, includes comprehensive answers at the back) for gifted JP, upper primary, middle & secondary schooling to year 11. On average, these tests cover tasks acquired by students in grades 6 to 12.
$65.95 incl GST